Students Mentor - Institute of Genetic Engineering

ige.badu@gmail.com
+91 (33) 2526 0051 / 52 / 53 / 60
First College in West Bengal started Biotechnology and Genetics courses
Go to content
Students Mentor
Session
2016 to 2018

B. Sc. : List of Mentors (Session: 2016- 17)

DR. MADHUMITA JOARDAR MUKHOPADHYAY (HOD)
1. SAPTAPARNA MUKHOPADHYAY
2. PIYUSH RAJ
3. CHAYANIKA PAUL
4. ABHISEK DEY
5. SHRADDHA YADAV
6. AMRITANGSHU UKIL

DR. MADHUMITA JOARDAR MUKHOPADHYAY (HOD)
1. SAPTAPARNA MUKHOPADHYAY
2. PIYUSH RAJ
3. CHAYANIKA PAUL
4. ABHISEK DEY
5. SHRADDHA YADAV
6. AMRITANGSHU UKIL

DR. SUMITA MONDAL
1. SUBIR BARAI
2. RANU PAL
3. NAZNEEN PARVEEN
4. BEENISHREE SINGHA
5. SMARTO BASAK.

MR. SUBHRAJIT CHAKRABORTY
1. SREENJOY BARUA
2. PUSKAR ADITYA
3. JEET KUMAR BOSE
4. ANWESHA DEY
5. PROMIT RAKSHIT

MR. DEBRAJ MODAK
1. SUBHASHREE DEY
2. RAHUL MONDAL
3. ARNAB KUNDU
4. DEBJIT PARUI

MR SRIJAN GOSWAMI
1. POULAMI DUTTA BANIK
2. CHANDRANIV DEY
3. SUNANDA NATH

MR. ANIRBAN ROY CHOWDHURY
1. SHRESTHA NASKAR
2. PRABIR SAHA
3. DEBAM DAS
4. ABHRAJIT DEBROY

PROF. SUDIPA CHAKRAVARTY (HOD)
1. TEESTA JAMAN KHAN
2. SRISHA DAS
3. RAHUL KABIR

DR. MAUSUMI ARI ACHARYYA
1. TANYA DAKSHY
2. SOURJA BASU
3. PRATIKSHA CHATTERJEE
4. ANKUR DEY

MR. PUSPAL DEY
1. SWASTIKA SUBBA
2. SASWATI MUKHERJEE
3. POUSHALI GHOSH
4. ADITI RANI

MR. KAMALESH ROY
1. SUBHRA DUTTA
2. RITWIK ROY
3. ISHANI MISHRA

DR. PARAMITA GANGOPADHYAY BHATTACHARYA (HOD)
1. TWINKLE DEY
2. SHALINI GHOSH
3. ISHIKA SAHA

DR. SWAGATA BOSE
1. TANWISTHA DAS
2. ROMIO MONDAL
3. DEEPANWITA DEY

DR. NIRMALYA GHOSHAL
1. SOUVIK MANDAL
2. MAITRI MUKHOPADHYAY

MS. PAYEL SUTRADHAR
1. SUBHA GUCHHAIT
2. NIRBAN DEY
3. BISWARUP MITTER

MR BISWAJIT MANDAL (HOD)
1. SOUVIK NAYAK
2. PUJA BHATTAR
3. ISHITA BISWAS
4. ANISH DE

DR. ASIM KUMAR BASAK (HOD)
1. SURAJ KUMAR SINGH
2. ILESA BOSE
3. BIPASA MUND

M. Sc. : List of Mentors (Session: 2016- 17)

DR. PARAMITA GANGOPADHYAY BHATTACHARYA (HOD)
1. SUDITA BASAK
2. ANKITA GUHA BARMAN
3. SOUNAC PAL
4. ADITY GHOSH

DR. MADHUMITA JOARDAR MUKHOPADHYAY (HOD)
1. SUSMITA SASMAL
2. BINIKA DAS
3. SAYANI CHAKRABORTY
4. PURBASA MANNA
5. NABARUN SASMAL

MR. PUSPAL DEY
1. SWAGATA GOSWAMI
2. SAMIPA DAS
3. RAKTIM ROY
4. KONGKOAN MAHANTA

MR. KAMALESH ROY
1. SAHINI BANERJEE
2. GANESH BASNET
3. ANANYA MAITRA
4. ABHINANDAN DAS

DR. NIRMALYA GHOSHAL
1. SUKTA MAHATA
2. PRATEEK DUTTA

PROF. NITOSH KUMAR BRAHMA
1. SHERMY GHOSH
2. DIBAKAR MAZUMDAR

DR. SWAGATA BOSE
1. SANGITA PACHAL
2. RUMI CHAKRABORTY
3. ANANYA SAMANTA

B. Sc. : List of Mentors (Session: 2017- 18)

M. Sc. : List of Mentors (Session: 2017- 18)

DR. MADHUMITA JOARDAR MUKHOPADHYAY (HOD)
1. ANIRBAN MISHRA
2. HAFSHA WAHAB
3. PABTRISHA DEY
4. SAGNIK CHOUDHURY
5. SOUMYA GHOSH

DR. SUMITA MONDAL
1. ANKITA ROY
2. JHUMA SARKAR
3. PARVEEN BEGUM
4. SAMBIT TARAFDAR
5. SOUPTIK BHATTACHARYA

DR. ANIRBAN MITRA
1. BARNALI DEY
2. M H SADID AHMAD
3. PRIYANKESH MISHRA
4. SHRESTHA DE
5. UPASANA DUTTA

MR. SUBHRAJIT CHAKRABORTY
1. ANWESHA PAUL
2. KOUSTABH PAUL
3. PRATIBHA BOTHRA
4. SARBAJIT DEY
5. SUBHAJIT SARKAR

MR. DEBRAJ MODAK
1. ANUMITA GHANTA
2. KANAD BHATTACHARJEE
3. PAYEL PAL
4. SANOJ SHAW
5. SOUVIK MUKHERJEE

MR SRIJAN GOSWAMI
1. DRISHANU DEY
2. NABANITA SAMANTA
3. RISHA SARKAR
4. SNEHALI DAS

MISS NILANJANA GHOSH
1. DEBASMITA BHATTACHARYA
2. NABANITA BANIK
3. RAJDEEP KUNDU
4. SNEHA PAUL

DR. MAUSUMI ARI ACHARYYA
1. ABHILASH KUMAR MISTRY
2. CHANDRANI SAMADDER
3. M SUKESH REDDY
4. SAGNIK BANERJEE

PROF. SUDIPA CHAKRAVARTY (HOD)
1. AALIYA AZMI
2. ASHUTOSH ROY CHOUDHURY
3. ISHANI BANERJEE
4. NEDA FARHEEN
5. SAYANTANI SARKAR
6. USHASI CHAKRABORTY
7. DEVJANEE BHOWMIK
8. SAYED CHANDINI
9. URMI SARKAR

MR. PUSPAL DEY
1. ANCHITA ROY
2. DEBAYAN CHATTERJEE
3. MRINMOY GOSWAMI
4. SAPTAPARNI DUTTA
5. SOUMYO BASU

MR. KAMALESH ROY
1. ANINDITA SAHA
2. DEPEESH GURUNG
3. NAAGARJUN GHOSH
4. SAPTORSHI BANDOPADHYAY
5. SRAMANA MUKHERJEE

DR. PARAMITA GANGOPADHYAY BHATTACHARYA (HOD)
1. AVIMUKTA MALAKAR
2. SEKHAR PRAMANIK
3. SUSHRUTA BHATTACHARYA
4. ALOK SARKAR

DR. SWAGATA BOSE
1. BINITA KUMARI ROY
2. SHREYA SAHA
3. SUSMITA KAR

MS. PAYEL SUTRADHAR
1. KUNTAL NATH
2. SUBHAJIT GHOSH
3. SWARNA SAHA 4. ABHISHEK MAITY

DR. NIRMALYA GHOSHAL
1. ABHIS ANKITA DAS PURKAYASTHA
2. RITAM MAJUMDER
3. SUMANTA DAW
4. TANDRA DEY

MR BISWAJIT MANDAL (HOD)
1. ARATRIKA ROY
2. LAKHIKANTA GORAIN
3. PRITI ROJ
4. SAYANI JATI
5. TRISHA BHATTACHARYYA
DR. PARAMITA GANGOPADHYAY BHATTACHARYA
1. SUDESHNA CHATTERJEE

MR. KAMALESH ROY
1. PRANAYJIT DAS

DR. MADHUMITA JOARDAR MUKHOPADHYAY (HOD)
1. ABHIK KUMAR RAY
2. APARAJITA BANERJEE
3. SAIKAT SARKAR

DR. SUMITA MONDAL
1. ANINDYA MAHAPATRA
2. SIMANTA DAS

MR BISWAJIT MANDAL (HOD)
1. ANKITA SINGHA ROY
2. NUPUR MAITY

MR. DEBRAJ MODAK
1. DEBASHRITA MANNA
2. SOURAV SAMANTA

MR. SUBHRAJIT CHAKRABORTY
1. KRITIKA SONAR

PROF. SUDIPA CHAKRAVARTY (HOD)
1. BINGSHATI SARKAR
2. RUDER NATH BANERJEE

DR. MAUSUMI ARI ACHARYYA
1. KIRTI SINHA
2. SWASTIKA VUBANESHWARI SHREE ROY

MR. PUSPAL DEY
1. NAMRATA SHARMA
2. WRITAMA MONDAL

B.Sc - 2nd Semester 2019

Back to content