Alumni ...

Attention

Dear Alumni of IGE

Hope you are doing well. Please send your valuable remarks regarding course curriculum (how did the course curriculum help you in your career). Please fill the feedback form (click here to download) and enroll yourself as a member of Alumni Association by giving your consent.

Regards

Dr. Sudipa Chakravarty [Vice Principal]

 



Stream: Microbiology (BSc.)

Name of the student

Soumya Roy

Niru Shaw

Mayukh Mondal

Sayantani Ghosh

Pradipto Biswas

Supriya Ghosh

Puspam Ganguly

Anupam Mukherjee

Adhip Mukherjee

Barnini Pal

Apratim Bandyopadhyay

Arunima Goswami

Priti Das

Soumita Mitra

Kaustubh Paul

Rina Saha

Isika Bagchi

Anusua Paul Chowdhury

Abhra Chakraborty

 

Stream: Molecular Biology (BSc.)

 

Sehar Akram

Anirban Mahato

Sanchari Maity

Ria Samaddar

Rupsha Karmakar

Liza Hossain

Vishwakarma Sushma Kumari

Sabyasachi Deb Roy

 

Stream: Biotechnology(BSc.)

Name of the student

Avishek Hazra

Md. Ehtesham Ahmed

Joyace De

Kuntal Kumar Dey

Atri Pain Mazumder

Kumari Priya

Mounamukhar Bhattacharjee

Tripti Karmakar

Arkapriyo Das

Sudipa Bhadra

Nikita Ray Choudhary

Mousumi Dutta

Jayesmita Mukherjee

Shelly Dutta

Debdyuti Roy Chowdhury

Rohit Jayram

Souvik Banerjee

Abhisek Roy

Rituparna Ganguly

Kaushik Sadhukhan

Chiranjit Chakraborty

Koushik Mondal

Chirantan dasgupta

Suchismita Dhara

Sharbari Das

Sanjana Chatterjee

Reshmi Saha

Souvik Mukherjee

Pallavi Roy

Tanmoy Dey

Sayani Chatterjee

Sayan Roy

Arnab Saha

Arka Sankar Sarkar

Sayan Poddar

Avishek Bhattacharjee

Miss. Pritha Dutta

Devbati Pathak

Dibyendu Bandyopadhyay

Eeshita Majumder

Sreejee Bhattacharyya

Sayantani Chakraborty

Suman Maitra

Subham Nandi

Sangramjit Basu

Joydeep Mondal

Surbhi Pathak

Payal Chakrabortty

Payel Shaw

Soumi Sarkar

Suvankar Bhowmick

Anwesha Sarkar

Isha Jha

Arunima Dey

Dwipannita Dasgupta

Shreya Mallick

 

Stream: MSc In Genetic Engineering

 

Sonali Sharma

Sonali Bej

Saptarshi Majumdar

Sudeshna Bhattacharya

Sabyasachi Mukherjee

Priyanka Ghosh

Aparna Das

Priyanka Dey

Sayan Mukhopadhyay

Arijita Basu

Chandrika Ghoshal

Shravani Mitra

Swagata Roy Chowdhury

Jayeeta Chakraborty

Tanuka Chakraborty

Mahashweata Chakraborty

Sourav Lal

Subhasree Som

Rajashree Khan

Debasree Sinha

Pranab Dutta

Sampurna Biswas

 

Session: 08-09

Stream: Genetics (BSc.)

Name of the student

Soumit Sur

Satarupa Roy

Tursha Sarkar

Swastika Koner

Ishaleena Chowdhury

Sutanuka Mitra

Pramita Bhattacharya

Madhuja Chakrabarti

Sayani Majumder

Moutrisha Ray

Shibjyoti Debnath

Prantik Patra

Soumi Chakraborty

Sayan Paul

Moumita Poddar

Sritama Roy

 

Stream: Microbiology (BSc.)

Name of the student

Payel Adhikary

Tanusree Kundu

Sanchali Mukherjee

Susanta Debnath

Subhankar Chatterjee

Senjuti Chaki

Chandan Dash

 

Stream: Molecular Biology (BSc.)

Name of the student

Arundhati Deb

 

Stream: Biotechnology(BSc.)

Name of the student

Souptik Das

Papiya Chakraborty

Soumi Biswas

Suchismita Daw

Sourav Bhowmick

Aritri Chowdhury

Tanmoy Bose

Hironmoy Majumdar

Medha Majumdar

Ria Gupta

Dibyendu Das

Romita Chatterjee

Tirna Halder

Arko Sarkar

Niranjan Deb

Moumita Bhattacharya

Saikat Acharya

Rhituparna Chatterjee

Soumitra Das

Aditya Biswas P

Sriparna Saha

Snehalata Majumdar

Promojit Dutta

Suman Upadhyay

Akash Roy

Sampurna Bagchi

Sritama Mondal

Spondita Banerjee

Prithwijit Biswas

Ritwik Maity

Sougata Banik

Deblina Mitra

Raju Das

Somen Das

Siddhartha Sarkar

Pooja Malhotra

Nabanita Patra

Kalapi Dutta

Soma Ghosh

Jennifer Suman Gomes

Pradyuti Maitra

Debolina Acharyya

Bitasta Talukdar

Tamalika Basak

Agnivo Paul

Sayantan Naha

Joy Tudu

Saibal Ghosh

Saheli Kundu Das

Swati Mishra

Srabasti Sengupta

Moonmoon Sinha

Prerona sen

Diptak Sengupta

Sruthartha Das

Avik Chakraborty

Debjyoti Chakraborty

Aditi Saha

 

Stream: MSc In Genetic Engineering

Name of the student

Kathakali Mukherjee

Payel Sarkar

Debarati Das

Madhuparna Hore

Shaulee Ghosh

Joyita Mukherjee

Arpita Sarkar

Shreya Das

Anindita Ray

Nafisa Ahmed

Budhaditya Dutta

Srijita Guha

Subhojita Pal

Nibedita Das

Saswati Sarkar

Rituparna Nath

Sanjukta Chowdhury

Avisek Majumder

Niraja Bose

Shireen Kinjal Bandyopadhyay

Shireen Kinjal Bandyopadhyay

 

Session: 07-08

Stream: Genetics (BSc.)

Name of the student

Paramita Das

Shainy Guha

Abesh Chakraborty

Hiya Lahiri

Nayan Kumar Saha

Banishikha Dey

Jayasmita Mahapatra

 

Stream: Microbiology (BSc.)

Name of the student

Arnab Chowdhury

Avik Bose

Arijit Biswas

Manisha Chakraborty

Sanchita Saha

Mousumi Brahma

 

Stream: Molecular Biology (BSc.)

Name of the student

Sangeeta Sen

Shreya Bhattacharya

 

Stream: Biotechnology(BSc.)

Name of the student

Bijayashree Chakraborty

Moumita Biswas

Anamika Nag

Twinkle Ghosal

Anurupa Chatterjee

Titumir Samajdar

Avijit Ghoshal

Kankana Baneerjee

Saptarshi Baneerjee

Sudipta Banerjee

Tathagata Mitra

Swarnamita Das

Debapriya Nath

Srijan Goswami

Sounak Sarkar

Nazia Firdaus

Ayantika Bhardwaj

Chayan Bhattacharjee

Lahari Bhattacherjee

 Joystu Dutta

Deya Biswas

Jaydeep Banerjee

Vineet Mishra

Vijaya Das

 

Stream: MSc In Genetic Engineering

Name of the student

Oindrila Chaudhuri

Niladri Mondal

Rangan Bhattacharya

Krishanu Dhar

Sanghamitra Biswas

Soumili Roy

Sunipa Garai

Aditi Karmakar

Gargy Jana

Ishita Chatterjee

Piyali Nag

Soumya Bikas Bhowmik

Sayan Das

Nabomita Das

Pousali Mukherjee

Amrita Paul

Siddhartha Mukherjee

Barnali Chakraborty

Sudeshna Roy Chaudhuri

Madhuraka Pal

 

Session: 06-07

Stream: Genetics(BSc.)

Name of the student

Tuhin Subhro Das

Payel Chakraborty

Rupak Ghosh

Mugdharup Banerjee

Pooja Thakur

Chandrika Ghoshal

Aparna Das

Joydeep Mukherjee

Nazma Khatun

Samadrita Chatterjee

Krishnakoli Sen

Oly Saha

Piyali Goswami

Poonam Mishra

Ronodip Kar

Avaron Samaddar

Arnab Kumar Sinha Roy

Prolay Samadder Chowdhury

Sudeshna Bhattacharya

Subarna Basu

Suvankar Biswas

Priyanka Ghosh

Sonali Bej

Abhishek Datta

Protyay Sanyal

Chakradhar Guha

Arpita Banik

Barsha Roy

Akankasha Narayan

 

Stream: Microbiology(BSc.)

Name of the student

Soumya Dutta

Chinky Sharma

Payel Chakravarty

Saptak Das

Nabaneeta Guha Neogi

Swati Sahay

Abanti Bose

Tapas Kumar Mitra

Biswajit Das

Debajyoti Mukherjee

Jayabrata Ghosh

Soumen Das

Sagarika Banerjee

Anulekha Mitra

Pallabi Dutta Chowdhury

Niladri Bhattacharjee

Pratibha

Sakuntala Pun

Kaushani Banerjee

Sreeparna Saha

Stuti Roy

Amartya Sinha

Abhijit Sar

Anushree Roy

Sumit Mitra

Sulogna Bhattacherjee

Priyanka Ghosh

Shounik  Chakraborty

 

Stream: Molecular Biology(BSc.)

Name of the student

Arunima Sikdar

Vedatri Bhattacharya

Kathakali Sinha

Biswanath Adhikary

Sukanya Bose

Urmi Bhattacharya

Deblina Ghosh

Abhilasha Sharma

Nabanita Halder

Prasit Bhattacharya

Bijayashree Chakraborty

 

Stream: Biotechnology(BSc.)

Name of the student

Anurupa Saha

Sourav Bhattacharya

Shovan Dutta

Soumabho Bhattacharya

Monaswita Talukdar

Parajita Roy Choudhury

Reenak Saha

Anindhya Sundar Das

Arindam Das

Trijit Ghosh

Antara Roy

Ipsita Moitra

Annesha Das

Kunal Kumar Chatterjee

Subarna Ghosh

Sabyasachi Chowdhury

Tamal Baran Seal Sarma

Shravani Mitra

Pinaki Shankar Sengupta

Sampurna Biswas

Anirban Khan

Nilanjana Chakraborty

Sriparna Samajpati

Huma Anwar

Kuntal Mondal

Debanshu Das Gupta

Swagata Roy Chowdhury

Debojyoti Roy Chowdhury

Bhaskar Halder

Budhaditya Ghosh

Piyali Joarder

Shouvik Saha

Niloy Nandi

Angana Bhowmick

Sreetama Das

Arijita Basu

Sayandeep Banerjee

Debleena Bhattacharya

Angana Saha

Trina Samanta

Ranraj Chatterjee

Rudradeb Bandyopadhyay

Sneha Bhattacharya

Ishani Aditya

 

Session: 05-06

Stream: Genetics(BSc.)

Name of the student

Suvojita Pal

Kavita Choudhary

Debolina Saha

Sreeporna Sarkar

Somadyuti  Chakraborty

Subhanita Ghosh

Shami Chakrabarti

Pallabi Pal

Tanima Ghosh

Poulami Ghosh

Shireen Kinjal Bandyopadhyay

Amrita Adhikary

Sudeb Saha

Deepannita Mukherjee

Sulagna Majumdar

Pooja Biswas

Soumajit Ghosh

Nadira Parveen

 

Stream: Microbiology(BSc.)

Name of the student

Sohini Chatterjee

Payel Pramanik

Arijit Dasgupta

Homa Rasheed

Sayantan Mukherjee

Indrani Dey

Nilotpal Banerjee

Debzani Ghosh Dastider

Krishnendu Ghosh

Arijit Das

Koushik Biswas

Oindrila Chatterjee

Soham Roy Choudhury

Anusree Biswas

Kanika Bala

Priyam Banerjee

Miss Tanaya Paul

Sukanya Guha

Srimoyee Sarkar

Arpita Dutta

Mousumi Prasad

Souvik Debnath

Deblina Mitra

Priyanka Manna

Pooja Das

Joyita Hazra

 

Stream: Molecular Biology(BSc.)

Name of the student

Arpita Sinha

Pritha Bhowmick

Joydeep Debnath

Moumita Mondol

Suvagata Roychowdhury

Adrita Goswami

 

Stream: Biotechnology(BSc.)

Name of the student

Nabarun Das

Saurav Bose

Avantika Sarkar

Goutam Roy

Sudip Bhattacharyya

Arindam Das

Soumya Chatterjee

Sudip Kumar Dutta

Anindita Biswas

Prianka Nag

Madhurima Roy Chowdhury

Nayana Goswami

Payal Sarkar

Ananya Bhattacharjee

Anirban Sarkar

Sumit Nanda

Poulomi Banerjee

Ritwik Biswas

Monojit Sarkar

Kushagradhi Mukherjee

Sumit Ganguly

Bidisha Majumder

Parnalekha paul

Arpita Saha

Antara Guha

Sangita Bhattacharya

Plabani Mojumder

Subhasish Mukherjee

keya Bag

Prakriti Das

Ipseeta Chakrabarty

Sayan Das

Soumya Mishra

Moitryee Roy

Saurav Nandy

Somdatta Ghose

Riya Kar

Rohit Roy

Prasun Ghosh

Sanirbandha Choudhury

Anindita Lodh

Anirban Roy

Sumiran Poudyal

Satyajit Banerjee

Sayantanee Bhowmick

Ankita Chatterjee

Md. Zishan Asad

Alapan Chatterjee

Soumik Mukherjee

Alin Ganguly

Nilaparna Das

Prasenjit Ghosh

Sourin Das

Oishimaya Sen

Natasha Guchhait

Purnasis Jana

Session: 04-05

Stream: Genetics(BSc.)

Name of the student

Krishanu Chattopadhay

Parmita Modak

Samyak Nandy

Sriparna Biswas

Aditi Karmakar

Nilabja Ghosh

Oindrila Chaudhuri

Sohini Chakraborty

Chayan Sarkar

Iman Banerjee

Debojyoti Chakraborty

Bipasha Das

Amrita Nandi

 

Stream: Microbiology(BSc.)

Name of the student

Monami Ghosh

Namita Talukdar

Abhijit Chakraborty

Sk.Rofickul Hasan

Soumya Bikash Bhowmik

Samarpita Bssu

Gargy Jana

Santanu Mukherjee

Susmita Das

Abhishek Paul

Jyotirmoy Rakshit

Anirban Bhowmik

Rangan Bhattacharya

Parjanya Sau

Ishita Chatterjee

Richa Mishra

Pahi Pathak

 

Stream: Molecular Biology(BSc.)

Name of the student

Rakesh Singh

Nityananda Das

Dipraj Datta

Rajarshi Kayal

Pritha Bhowmick

Avik Mukherjee

Aditya Kumar Sarkar

 

Stream: Biotechnology(BSc.)

Name of the Student

Anjas Mazumdar

Dibyarahi Barik

Sri Jayanta Kumar Das

Piyali Nag

Shaoly Sen Gupta

Debu Prasad Sen

Aritra Deb

Soumyadeep Sur

Soma Roy

Siddhartha Mukherjee

Debjyoti Mazumdar

Ankita Sarma

Kinsuk Shill

Sayan Das

Riya Mukherjee

Koustav Dutta

Suchita Pal

Dipon Barman Roy

Debashis Sen Gupta

Sneha Chowrasia

Debjit Mukherjee

Arimita Das

Kinkar Kumar Gon

Joydeep Roy

Rituparna Bhattacharya

Sourav Pakrashi

Sudeshna Ray Chaudhury

Korak Roy

Amrita Paul

 

Session-2003-04

Stream: Biotechnology (BSc.)

Name of the Students

Subhasree Lahiri

Sourabh Mukherjee

Sweta Rai

Priyanka Dey

Suryatapa Roy

Sudipta Panja

Shubhankar Chatterjee

Gourav Sarkar

Soumyabrata Neogi

Suman Jana

Rajib Kar

Abira Dhar

Sangita Paul

Kazi Farid Hasan

Mousumi Saha

Sumanta Ray

Swati Dasgupta

Sumon Saha

Arnab Bhattacharya

Tridip Chatterjee

Ratul Karmakar

Sourav Ghosh

Avinaba Mukherjee

Anirban Roy Chowdhury

Soma Ahir

Sourav Kr Neogy

Avijit Bhattacharjee

Shibankur Gupta

Suchanda Bhattacharjee

Jyotirmoy Das

Anupam Jordar

Arindam Datta

Debyan Paul

Pavel Mitra

Soumita Chakraborty

Sumanta Kumar

Prasun Chatterjee

Koyel Mukherjee

Sourav Mukherjee

Nandita Karmakar

Pousali Mukherjee

Tanmoy Banerjee

Rajarshi Mukherjee

Chandrani Das

Aditi Saha

Rajdeep Das